Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Read: 1012     09:39     28 December 2019
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 24 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using sniper rifles.
Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan, Voskevan villages and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, and in Berkaber village of Ijevan region, in Jil village and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region fired at the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Ferehli, Gushchu Ayrim, Ashaghy Eskipara, Gizilhajili villages of Gazakh region, in Goyali, Zamanly villages and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region.