Defense Minister: Azerbaijani Army's combat capability is at highest level
Read: 592     16:40     01 May 2019
"As a result of the reforms carried out by the President of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev in the Armed Forces and the Azerbaijani Army today, our army's activity and combat capability are at the highest level," Azerbaijani Defense Minister Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov told Report's Turkish bureau.
The Minister underlined that we can talk about military service of the Azerbaijani Army, its development and the reforms carried out for days: "Azerbaijan is developing. Of course, the military field of our country is developing day by day. Our army is equipped with the most advanced weapons. Most importantly, from the Azerbaijani soldiers to the general there is a great patriotism and high mood. They are always capable of executing the orders of the Supreme Commander. "